Friday, December 17, 2010

17th European Cross Country Championships

Jessica Augustos

Wyniki 17. Mistrzostw Europy w Biegach Przełajowych, Albufeira, 12.12    
Os resultados do 17 Campeonato Europeu de Corta-Mato
Los resultados de 17 Campeonato Europeo de Cross
Results of the 17th European Cross Country Championships

Junior Women                                  Team
1.
Charlotte Purdue GBR 12:42        1. Great Britain   23 points
2. Amela Terzic SRB 12:59              2. Germany        53
3. Emelia Gorecka GBR 13:00          3. Romania         64
4. Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 13:03                               
5. Corinna Harrer GER 13:08
6. Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 13:09
7. Ciara Mageean IRL 13:16
8. Ioana Doaga ROU 13:18
9. Lily Partrige GBR 13:19
10. Annabel Gummow GBR 13:19
20. Aleksandra Gierat POL 13:45

Junior Men                                                        Team
1. Abdelaziz Merzougui ESP 18:07                1.Great Britain  62 points
2. Nemanja Cerovac SRB 18:07                    2. Portugal        74
3. Rui Pinto POR 18:09                                3. Russia          83
4. Ivan Strebkov UKR 18:09
5. Sondre Mo
en Nordstad NOR 18:16
6. Andrey Rusakov RUS 18:18
7. van Jesper der Wielen NED 18:19
8
. Sándor Szabó HUN 18:23
9. Marek Kowalski POL 18:25
10. Ryan Sounders GBR 18:23

U-23 Women                                                      Team
1. Meryem Erdogan TUR 20:08                1. Great Britain    47 points
2. Cristina Jordán ESP 20:17                     2. Russia             49
3. Emma Pallant GBR 20:28                      3. Ukraine           65
4. Ganna Nosenko UKR 20:36                 8. Poland            194
5. Roxana Birca ROU 20:39
6. Sandra Eriksson FIN 20:41
7. Natalie Gray GBR 20:43
8. Viktoriya Pogorielska UKR 20:46
9. Yekaterina Gorbunowa RUS 20:46
10. Lucie Sekanová CZE 20:47
41. Katarzyna Guz POL 22:01
49. Agnieszka Jerzyk POL22:18
51. Karolina Waszak POL 22:22
53. Marta Krawczyńska POL 22:30
- Angelika Cichocka POL DNF
- Izabela Trzaskalska POL DNF

U-23 Men                                                   Team
1. Hassan Chahdi FRA 24:11                     1. Irland         60 points
2. Florian Carvalho FRA 24:14                   2. France          78
3. Yegor  Nikolayev RUS 24:15                 3. Spain            79
4. Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 24:23                   12. Poland        184
5. Ricardo Mateus POR 24:25
6. Siarhei Platonau BLR 24:28
7. Tiago Costa POR 24:32
8. Sindre Buraas NOR 24:34
9. Ricky Stevenson GBR 24: 34
10. Florian Orth GER 24:44
21. 
Łukasz Kujawski POL 24:58
32. Marcin Błaziński POL 25:11
53. Kamil Sieracki POL 25:39
78. 
Krystian Zalewski POL 26:18
- Artur Olejarz POL DNF

Senior Women                                                Team
1. Jessica Augusto POR 26:52                    1. Portugal        19 points
2. Binnaz Uslu TUR 26:57                          2. Great Britain  65
3. Dulce Félix POR 26:59                           3. Spain            72
4. Fionnuala Britton IRL 26:59
5. Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 27:04
6. Marisa Barros POR 27:06
7. Harriet Dean GBR 27:08
8. Alessandra Aguilar ESP 27:09
9. Sara Moreira POR 27:26
10. Ana Dias POR 27:27

Senior Men                                                          Team
1. Serhiy Lebid UKR 29:15                           1. France          33 points
2. Ayad Lamdassem ESP 29:18                    2. Portugal        35
3. Youssef El Kalai POR 29:19                     3. Spain            58
4. Abdellatif Meftah FRA 29:21
5. Mourad Amdouni FRA 29:21
6. Andrea Lalli ITA 29:28
7. Eduard Mbengani POR 29:29
8. Pedro Rui Silva POR 29:32
9. Jesús España ESP 29:32
10. Mokhtar Benhari FRA 29:34

No comments:

Post a Comment