Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Yelizaveta Bryzhina - New European Star

Personal Bests:
Yelizaveta Bryzhina
60m: 7.37
100m: 11.44
200m: 22.44, 23.72indoor
300m: 38.92indoor
400m: 54.29indoor

60 m
7.64i Zaporizhzhya 27 Jan
7.67i         Florø     19 Feb
7.81i         Florø     19 Feb
300 m
38.92i  PB Tallinn    3 Feb
400 m
55.12i       Sumy    15 Feb
54.39i       Sumy    15 Feb
54.29i  PB Sumy    16 Feb







Yelizaveta Bryzhina and Irina Privalova

Yelizaveta Bryzhina competes with Irina Privalova

Yelizaveta Brizhina wins 60m

Yelizaveta Bryzhina wins 200m

Yelizaveta Bryzhina 

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina and Irina Privalova

EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC FESTIVAL LIGNANO 2005

1. BRYZGINA Yelizaveta   UKR   11.60
2. FOSTER Amy                    IRL     11.84
3. OKPARAEBO Ezinne       NOR   11.85
4. GAYDU Emilie                 FRA    11.89
5. VALETOVA Natalia         LTU    11.89
6. CHINEDU Monye             GBR    11.91

Semi final  -0.1
1. BRYZGINA Yelizaveta   UKR   11.86
2. VALETOVA Natalija        LTU    11.96
3. PUSTERLA Irene              SUI     12.29
4. LINTON Emma                 FIN     12.30
5. PAOLETTA Jessica          ITA      12.34
6. KLAWITER Paulina         POL     12.54

Heats
1. BRYZGINA Yelizaveta    UKR   11.92 
2. VALETOVA Natalija         LTU    12.01
3. REIER Ebe                          EST    12.07
4. PUTALOVA Iveta              SVK   12.61
RATKOVIC Nikolina             CRO   12.66


Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina


4x100m Heats
1. SLO   47.50   PUC Anja - SUTEJ Tina - KOKOT Nina - MIHALINEC Maja
2. NED   48.03   PRINS Jill Renée - MULDER Machteld Anna - DEKKERS Josien Susanne - BODDY Kaira
3. ESP   48.30   ARREGUI Esther - ONCALA Ana Mar - GARCIA Estela - PEREZ Cristina
4. AZE   51.51   RAHIMOVA Aida - PASHAYEVA Leyla - HASANOVA Seida SUNGAYEVA Nina
- UKR   DNF     GAPCHUK Natalya - YAROSHCHUK Anna - STOYANOVA Anastasiya - BRYZGINA Yelizaveta
- IRL    DNF     MURPHY Mairead - HYNES Gemma - SHEEHAN Kalyn - FOSTER Amy



Yelizaveta Bryzhina, Barcelona 2010

Sergey Bubka and Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina and her trainer Volodymyr Fedorets

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina
200m Women

Final (Jul 21) (-0.2)
1   Hayley Jones               GBR    23.37           
2   Yelizaveta Bryzhina  UKR   23.66           
3   Inna Eftimova              BUL    23.78           
4   Mathilde Lagui             FRA   23.96           
5   Emilie Gaydu               FRA   24.04           
6   Juliane Stolle               GER    24.06           
7   Eva Burtscher              AUT    24.23           
8   Andriána Férra            GRE     24.45           

Heat 3 (-0.9)
1   Yelizaveta Bryzhina     UKR   23.65           Q
2   Joellie Baflan                  FRA   24.19           Q
3   Andriána Férra               GRE    24.27           Q
4   Elin Backman                 SWE   24.72           q
5   Isabel Galander              GER    24.82           
6   Kadene Vassell               NED   25.49           
Heat 2 ( 1.3)
1   Yelizaveta Bryzhina     UKR   23.47           Q
2   Inna Eftimova                 BUL   23.83           Q
3   Juliane Stolle                  GER   24.00           Q
4   Eva Burtscher                 AUT   24.14           Q
5   Joey Duck                       GBR   24.42           
6   Maria Gustafsson            SWE   24.49           
7   Valentina Palezza            ITA    25.01           
    Joellie Baflan                   FRA    DNS
Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina wins 200m semi final in Barcelona ECH

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Jul 22)
1   Great Britain & NI  44.52            
(Anike Shand-Whittingham, Ashlee Nelson,Hayley Jones, Asha Philip)
2   Ukraine                                                 44.77             (Hanna Titimets, Natalya Pogrebnyak,Hanna Yaroshchuk, Yelizaveta Bryzhina)
3   Poland                                                  45.32             (Martyna Ksiazek,Marika Popowicz,Agnieszka Ceglarek, Weronika Wedler)
4   Germany                                                 45.67             (Isabel Galander,Juliane Stolle, Elisa Sporleder,Julia Sutschet)
5   Italy                                                   46.01             (Martina Balboni,Jessica Paoletta,Ilenia Draisci,Valentina Palezza)
6   Sweden                                                  46.23             (Julia Skugge,Linnéa Collin, Isabelle Eurenius, Maria Gustafsson)
7   Switzerland                                             46.51             (Stefanie Bieli, Valentine Arrieta, Aurélie Humair, Clélia Reuse)
    Netherlands                                             DQ( )             (Kadene Vassell, Annemiek Strijker, Shimada Bajon, Nicky van Leuveren)
First Round (Jul 21)
Heat 1
1   Great Britain & NI                                      44.78           Q (Anike Shand-Whittingham, Ashlee Nelson, Lucy Sargent, Asha Philip)
2   Ukraine                                                 45.03           Q (Hanna Titimets, Natalya Pogrebnyak, Hanna Yaroshchuk, Yelizaveta Bryzhina)
3   Netherlands                                             45.98           Q (Kadene Vassell, Annemiek Strijker, Shimada Bajon, Nicky van Leuveren)
4   Switzerland                                             45.98           q (Stefanie Bieli, Valentine Arrieta, Aurélie Humair, Clélia Reuse)
5   Spain                                                   46.06             (Shannon García, Amparo Cotán, Alazne Furundarena, Esther Arregui)
    France                                                  DQ( )             (Jefie Amofa, Eloyse Lesueur, Marine Souche, Wendy Pascal)


2008   4h3     World Junior Championships (100m) Bydgoszcz
Heat 3 (-1.9)
1   Elaine O'Neill                 GBR  12.00           Q
2   Tameka Williams            SKN 12.10           Q
3   Nelcy Caicedo                 COL 12.12           
4   Yelizaveta Bryzhina      UKR 12.21           
5   Susan Akene                    NGR 12.35           
6   Alja Sitar                          SLO 12.38           
7   Osiris Morales                 PUR 12.43           
8   Kirsten Niuwendam         SUR 12.76           
Heat 5 ( 1.8)
1   Nivea Smith                     BAH   23.67           Q
2   Souheir Bouali                 ALG   23.81           Q
3   Ruth Spelmeyer               GER   23.88           Q
4   Niamh Whelan                 IRL    24.02           q
5   Yelizaveta Bryzhina       UKR  24.31            
6   Lara Corradini                   ITA   24.91           
7   Kirsten Niuwendam          SUR  25.10           


2009   6h3    European Indoor Championships (60m)         TORINO

From left: Mariya Ryemyen, Weronika Wedler, Lina Jacques Sebastien, Yelizaveta Bryzhina and Christine Arron

Yelizaveta Bryzhina wins 200m in Bergen with a time of 22.71

Bryzhina at the start

DL in Brussels 2010. Felix and Bryzhina

CC Split 2010. Fedoriva and Bryzhina

Yelizaveta Bryzhina

2009    dnf     European Team Championships        
2010    1st     European Team Championships    
200m
1. Yelizaveta Bryzhina        UKR    22.71
2. Yuliya Chermoshanskaya  RUS     22.86
3. Lina Jaques-Sebastien        FRA    23.06
4. Alena Neumiarzhytskaya   BLR    23.32
5. Emily Freeman                  GBR    23.34
6. Weronika Wedler               POL    23.47
7. Anne Mollinger                 GER    23.79
 8. Andriana Ferra                 GRE     23.88
9. Giulia Arcioni                    ITA     23.91
10. Digna Luz Murillo           ESP     23.96
11. Ezinne Okparaebo           NOR    24.01
12. Ella Rasanen                    FIN      24.35



2010     2nd       European Championships     (200m) Barcelona



200m Final
+0.1
1. Myriam Soumare                FRA   22.32 EL
2. Yelizaveta Bryzhina         UKR   22.44 PB
3. Alexandra Fedoriva            RUS   22.44
4. Anastasia Kapachinskaya   RUS   22.47 SB
5. Lina Jacques-Sebastien       FRA   22.59 PB
6. Eleni Artymata                    CYP   22.61 NR
7. Yuliya Chermoshanskaya   RUS   22.67 SB
-  Veronique Mang                  FRA   DQ


Semi final 2
-1.7m/s
1. Yelizaveta Bryzhina         UKR   22.86 Q
2. Yuliya Chermoshanskaya   RUS   22.88 Q
3. Myriam Soumare                FRA   23.02 Q
4. Eleni Artymata                    CYP   23.14 q
5. Weronika Wedler                POL   23.30
6. Olivia Borlee                       BEL   23.44
7. Ewelina Ptak                        POL   23.48
8. Giulia Arcioni                      ITA   23.77


 Heats 1
-2.6
1. Yelizaveta Bryzhina            UKR   23.10 Q
2. Myriam Soumare                 FRA   23.22 Q
3. Ksenija Balta                       EST     23.75 Q
4. Niamh Whelan                     IRL     23.78 q
5. Sabina Veit                           SLO    23.78
6. Elin Backman                       SWE   24.13
           
4x100m  Final
UKR 42.29
(Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzhina)
FRA 42.45
(Myriam Soumare, Veronique Mang, Lina Jacques Sebastien, Christine Arron)
POL 42.68
(Marika Popowicz, Daria Korczyńska, Marta Jeschke, Weronika Wedler)
4   RUS   42.91
(Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Aleksandra Fedoriva, Yulia Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya)
5.  BLR   43.18
(Yulia Nestsierenka, Katsiaryna Shumak, Alena Neumiarzhytskaya, Yuliya Balykina)
6.  ESP   43.45
(Ana Torrijos, Digna Luz Murillo, Estela Garcia, Amparo Maria Cotan)
7. SWE   43.75
(Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Elin Backman, Moa Hielmer)
-   BEL    DNF
(Olivia Borlee, Hanna Marien, Elogie Ouedraogo, Frauke Penen)

2 comments:

  1. Yelizaveta Bryzhina - la he visto en vivo en barcelona 2010. ¡un personaje! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. guapa. pero en esta temporada sin gran resultados. a ver que harán en el relevo las ucranianas

    ReplyDelete